Officials

In addition to board tasks the association offers a variety of different official tasks, which any member of the association can apply for. Applications and selections for officials are mainly made during autumn but it is also possible to apply at another time. The number of tasks per member is not limited and new official tasks can also be suggested to the members of the board.

You can read more information on the official tasks from the Tasks-page or by emailing the heads of the committees.

Care Committee

Head of committee, Head of Internal and External Affairs
Elmeri Koponen

Alumni Responsible
alumnivastaavat(at)prosessiteekkarit.fi
Elisa Heimo, Mauri Kostiainen, Juhani Rahikka and Perttu Saarela

Archivist
Taru Jormakka, Milja Koskela, Rudolf Nikander and Valtteri Siira

Culture and Well-being Responsible
Janina Mellanen, Eveliina Palo, Valtteri Siira and Linh Tong

LAN Party Responsible
Leevi Kosonen and Joona Pystynen

Sports Responsible
liikuntavastaavat(at)prosessiteekkarit.fi
Mikko Manninen, Mikko Riikonen and Anni Toivonen

Process Operator
Jani Anttila, Taru Jormakka, Hanna Kujanpää, Juha Malinen, Iiro Peuhkuri, Joona Pystynen, Atte Reunanen, Olli Tunkelo and Veikka Wiksten

PT-Days Responsible
Nora Kahanpää

Senior Responsible
Oona Hanska, Janika Hart and Taru Jormakka

TEK Contact Person
Nora Kahanpää

Jerk
Jani Anttila, Oona Hanska, Janika Hart, Peetu Ilola, Taru Jormakka, Milja Koskela, Krista Lindqvist, Atte Reunanen, Juhani Rahikka, Valtteri Siira and Jere Vänskä

Hike Responsible
Ville Säkkinen

Equality Responsible
Oona Hanska, Sari Kupiainen and Sara Siivola

Information Committee

Head of committee, Spokesperson-Secretary
Kai Karvetti

Translator
Sham AlHamound, Janika Hart, Sari Kupianen, Rudolf Nikander, Juhani Rahikka and Julia Wierzchowiecka

Editor-in-Chief
paatoimittaja(at)prosessiteekkarit.fi
Pinja Heikkinen

Social Media Responsible
Katariina Hämäläinen, Linda Jalonen and Taru Jormakka

Artistic Leader
Valtteri Siira

Artist
Anna Ihamuotila, Linda Jalonen, Nina Jokiaho, Natalia Leszczyńska, Elina Lindelof, Iina Martikainen, Matti Nurkkala, Tiiu Näränen and Juhani Rahikka

Editor
Jani Anttila

Journalist
Jussu Hämynen, Julia Jänkävaara, Niilo Kostiander, Eveliina Palo, Juhani Rahikka, Sofia Tynkkynen and Pyry Vartia

Interpreter
Sham AlHamound, Sari Kupianen and Julia Wierzchowiecka

Photographer
Nina Jokiaho, Taru Jormakka, Krista Lindqvist and Valtteri Siira

WWW-Operator
Jani Anttila, Leevi Kosonen, Rudolf Nikander and Niko Saastamoinen

Economic Committee

Head of committee, Treasurer
Niko Saastamoinen

Appliance Responsible
laitevastaava(at)prosessiteekkarit.fi
Veikka Wiksten

Member of the Economic Committee
Peetu Ilola, Nina Jokiaho, Taru Jormakka, Mauri Kostiainen and Niilo Kostiander

Association Merch Responsible
Kathy Li and Nora Kahanpää

Fuksi Committee

Head of committee, Fuksi Captain
Eetu Varttila

Fuksi Captain
Anna Ihamuotila

CanCan Responsible
cancan(at)prosessiteekkarit.fi
Helmi Hanninen, Oona Kuoppa and Melissa Valjakka

ISO Responsible
Anna Savola

Prosessiteekkariyhdistyksen Junatoimikunnan ISOjen raiteiden asentaja Joona XIII
Joona Pystynen

Prosessiteekkariyhdistyksen Junatoimikunnan Kunniaveturinkuljettaja Eveliina XVIII
Eveliina Palo

Prosessiteekkariyhdistyksen Junatoimikunnan Kunniaveturinkuljettaja Jussu XIX
Jussu Hämynen

International Committee

Head of committee, Head of International and Master’s Affairs
Jaakko Sääskilahti

Activity Coordinator
Linda Jalonen, Sari Kupiainen, Linh Tong and Julia Wierzchowiecka

Prosessiteekkariyhdistyksen Junatoimikunnan Idän Pikajunan Konduktööri Julia VII
Julia Wierzchowiecka

Event Committee

Head of committee, Hostess
Hanna Kujanpää

Host
Ilmari Niiranen

Host/hostess helper
Jenna Hakola, Oskari Honka, Nina Jokiaho, Otto Joutsiniemi, Ivan Khalvach, Venla Kokkonen, Elina Mousnier, Johanna Mäenpää, Matti Nurkkala, Tiiu Näränen, Sohvi Perttunen, Suvi Rankinen, Emma Räihä, Inga Räty, Nathaniel Silberstein, Saku Sutinen, Juho Talsta, Mimi Tran, Niilo Virri and Efua Yawson

Car Driver
Jani Anttila, Julia Jänkävaara, Krista Lindqvist, Ville Lindström, Sasu Pasanen, Joona Pystynen and Atte Reunanen

Party Responsible
Nora Kahanpää, Janina Mellanen and Sara Siivola

Songbook Responsible
Oona Hanska and Milja Koskela

Member of the Songbook Committee
Jakke Anttila, Jani Anttila, Riikka Hammar, Toni Heinilä, Jenina Noki, Nora Kahanpää, Leevi Kosonen, Laura Lukkarila, Sauli Rytkönen and Jere Vänskä

Songleader Apprentice
Leevi Härkönen, Anna Ihamuotila, Nora Kahanpää, Jessika Katajainen, Leevi Lamminjoki, Onni Lehtikuja, Ilona Malmipuro, Rudolf Nikander, Anna Savola,Pyry Vartia, Eetu Varttila and Veikka Wiksten

Song Master
Ville Lindström

Heat Transferer X
Olli Tunkelo

Member of the 10th Annual Ball Committee
Janika Hart, Taru Jormakka, Kai Karvetti, Elmeri Koponen, Anna Pasonen, Joona Pystynen, Niko Saastamoinen, Sara Siivola, Jaakko Sääskilahti, Julia Tofferi and Emilia Tognetty

Hot Tub Master
Olli Penttilä and Olli Tunkelo

Wappu Master
Jani Anttila, Elmeri Koponen and Perttu Saarela

Study Committee

Head of committee, Head of Study Affairs
Mariina Tikka

Abi Responsible
abivastaavat(at)prosessiteekkarit.fi
Linda Jalonen, Ilona Lahti-Nuutila, Sofia Niemikoski, Anniina Tamminen and Pyry Vartia

Member of the Study Committee
Janika Hart, Juhani Rahikka and Sara Siivola

Exam Archivist
Mimi Tran

Corporate Relations Committee

Head of committee, Head of Corporate Relations
Julia Jänkävaara

Excursion Responsible
Leevi Kosonen

Corporate Relations Apprentice
Mariel Mylly, Mikko Riikonen and Teemu Räsänen